Schedule

Thursday
Friday
Thursday's schedule
Filter by venue
  • Schmidts Tivoli
  • tigha 1
  • NIO
  • NOHO Loft
  • Washington Bar
  • GAGA
  • Tonstudio German Wahnsinn
  • tigha 2
  • Nochtspeicher
  • NOHO 5
  • Rickmer Rickmers
Filter by category
  • Behaviour
  • Product Design
  • Platforms
  • Artificial Intelligence

Morning Sessions

In the morning all our sessions will take place at Schmidts Tivoli.

(Our programme may be subject to change.)
9:30 AM

Trendwatching 2017

David Mattin

Head of Trends & Insights, TrendWatching
Behaviour
10:00 AM

Digitally Drifting

Tariq Krim

CEO, Jolicloud
Behaviour
10:25 AM

The psychology behind successful products

Nathalie Nahai

Web Psychologist & Author, The Web Psychologist Ltd.
Behaviour
10:55 AM

Steve Blame’s music recommender

Steve Blame

Moderator, Flying Lemming Ltd
11:45 AM

The Best Interface is No Interface

Golden Krishna

Design Strategist & Author, Google
Product Design
12:15 PM

How to design products that people love?

Jason Cale

Product Design Manager, Facebook

Jeremy Abbett

Creative Evangelist, Google

Martin Oberhäuser

Founder & CEO, Bureau Oberhaeuser

Golden Krishna

Design Strategist & Author, Google

Lisa Lang

European Marketing Manager, Twilio
Product Design
12:45 PM

Virtual Mobility – Designing experiences that move

Nils Wollny

Head of Digital Business, AUDI AG
Platforms
1:00 PM

The Future of Brand, Tech & Business is Experience

Brian Solis

Digital Analyst, Futurist & Author, Altimeter Group
Product Design
1:30 PM

Afternoon Workshop Guide

Daniel Bröckerhoff

Journalist / Moderator, ZDF heute+
1:40 PM

Steve Blame’s music recommender

Steve Blame

Moderator, Flying Lemming Ltd

You may have used too many filters, please choose again.

Reset filters

Take a walk to your afternoon session location

We prepared some snacks and drinks at NIO, NOHO and Nochtspeicher for you! Please choose your afternoon session and grab a lunch!

(Our programme may be subject to change.)

2:00 PM

Lunch

Afternoon sessions

Explore our afternoon sessions in extraordinary locations around the Reeperbahn. Please find a variety of workshops, exhibitions, experience and networking formats.
(Our programme may be subject to change.)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Networking Lunch with Golden Krishna

Golden Krishna

Design Strategist & Author, Google
3:00 PM

Human 2.0 – How AI will transform the way we work

Claire Burge

CEO, This Is Productivity
Artificial Intelligence
3:00 PM

Fill the Gap Between Your Idea and Your User’s Needs with Rapid Prototyping

Zwetana Penova

CEO, Design Strategiest, Lecturer, lernox

Anastasia Gramatchikova

Creative Change Maker, Innovation Facilitator, Design Thinking Coach, Anastasia Gramatchikova
Product Design
3:00 PM

Trend-Driven Innovation: turning trends into innovations!

Vicki Loomes

Senior Trend Analyst, TrendWatching

David Mattin

Head of Trends & Insights, TrendWatching
Behaviour
GAGA Workshop 1 h, 30 min Mark as favorite
3:00 PM

Design Tools Workshop

Christophe Stoll

Co-founder & Designer, precious design studio
Product Design
3:00 PM

what should be keeping you up at night? The future of Work

Raphael Gielgen

Head Research & Trendscouting, Vitra International AG
Artificial Intelligence
NIO Talk 1 h, 30 min Mark as favorite
3:00 PM

Prototyping Lab

Jeremy Abbett

Creative Evangelist, Google
Artificial Intelligence
tigha 2 Experience 1 h, 30 min Mark as favorite
3:00 PM

Riding the Experience Business Wave: From Basic Email Personalisation to Customer Journey Management

Timo Kohlberg

Product Marketing Manager, Adobe

Brian Solis

Digital Analyst, Futurist & Author, Altimeter Group
Behaviour
4:00 PM

Superhero Branding

Martin Künzi

COO, Enigma

Olivier Kennedy

CEO and founder of Enigma, Enigma
5:00 PM

Off stage, on point: Meet the speakers and talk business

Nathalie Nahai

Web Psychologist & Author, The Web Psychologist Ltd.

Brian Solis

Digital Analyst, Futurist & Author, Altimeter Group

Silke Junker-Mirshahi

Director User Experience, SinnerSchrader

Axel Averdung

Managing Director, SinnerSchrader

Tina Spießmacher

Senior Strategist, SinnerSchrader

and many more

Behaviour
NIO Workshop 1 h, 30 min Mark as favorite
5:00 PM

How to Fail Forward – Maximize Your Return on Failure

Agnieszka Walorska

Founder, Creative Construction Heroes GmbH

Wolfram Knelangen

Vice President of Sales & Marketing, UJAM
Behaviour
NOHO Loft Workshop 1 h, 30 min Mark as favorite
5:00 PM

Design Insights

Jason Cale

Product Design Manager, Facebook
Platforms

You may have used too many filters, please choose again.

Reset filters

Friday's schedule
Filter by venue
  • Schmidts Tivoli
  • tigha 1
  • MS NEXT
  • NOHO Loft
  • GAGA
  • Tonstudio German Wahnsinn
  • Nochtspeicher
  • NOHO 4
  • NIO
  • tigha 2
  • Rickmer Rickmers
Filter by category
  • Platforms
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Product Design
  • Behaviour

Morning Sessions

In the morning all our sessions will take place at Schmidts Tivoli.

(Our programme may be subject to change.)
9:30 AM

The Emerging Global Web

Stephanie Rieger

Product Designer, Strategist, yiibu
Platforms
10:00 AM

More than WeChat – Platform Trends in Asia

William Bao Bean

Partner & Managing Director, SOSV & Chinaccelerator
Platforms
11:15 AM

Steve Blame’s music recommender

Steve Blame

Moderator, Flying Lemming Ltd
12:30 PM

Consigliere Commerce: Machines as Mentors and Matchmakers

Nell Watson

Associate Faculty AI & Robotics, Singularity University
Artificial Intelligence
1:00 PM

The Future of Work is Chaos

Claire Burge

CEO, This Is Productivity
Artificial Intelligence
1:30 PM

Afternoon Workshop Guide

Daniel Bröckerhoff

Journalist / Moderator, ZDF heute+
1:45 PM

Steve Blame’s music recommender

Steve Blame

Moderator, Flying Lemming Ltd

You may have used too many filters, please choose again.

Reset filters

Take a walk to your afternoon session location

We prepared some snacks and drinks at NIO, NOHO and Nochtspeicher for you! Please choose your afternoon session and grab a lunch!

(Our programme may be subject to change.)

2:00 PM

Lunch

Afternoon sessions

Explore our afternoon sessions in extraordinary locations around the Reeperbahn. Please find a variety of workshops, exhibitions, experience and networking formats.
(Our programme may be subject to change.)
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Designing for Machines

Philipp Ronnenberg

Designer, Ronnenberg Creative Technology

Yosuke Ushigome

Designer, Takram London
Artificial Intelligence
NOHO Loft Masterclass 1 h, 30 min Mark as favorite
3:00 PM

Brands as Platforms

Markus Pertlwieser

Chief Digital Officer Private, Wealth & Commercial Clients, Deutsche Bank

Barbara Karuth-Zelle

CEO of Allianz Managed Operations & Services SE (AMOS SE), AMOS SE

Jens Tönnesmann

Platforms
GAGA Panel Discussion 45 min Mark as favorite
3:00 PM

Hands-On Product Thinking with the Product Field

Michael Schieben

Partner & Designer, precious design studio
Product Design
3:00 PM

The Blockchain Experience

Frank Bolten

Cooperation Partner, Astratum
Platforms
3:00 PM

How changing consumer behaviour will impact the German Automotive Industry

Gunnar Froh

Founder, CEO, Wunder GmbH

Johannes Meyer

Design Thinking & Innovation Facilitator, www.meyerjohannes.com
Behaviour
NOHO 4 Workshop 1 h, 30 min Mark as favorite
3:00 PM

The Dutch Impact Digital Session

Robert Overweg

Lead concept, Triple-IT / Beyond Sports

Monique van Dusseldorp

Conference curator, Van Dusseldorp BV
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Me, myself and AI

Nell Watson

Associate Faculty AI & Robotics, Singularity University

Mark Mattingley-Scott

Principal, IBM Deutschland GmbH
GAGA Panel Discussion 45 min Mark as favorite
5:00 PM

The Emerging Global Workshop

Stephanie Rieger

Product Designer, Strategist, yiibu
Platforms
NOHO Loft Workshop 1 h, 30 min Mark as favorite
5:00 PM

Platform- and Product-Trends: What to learn from Asia

Patrick Boos

Associate Partner, dgroup GmbH

William Bao Bean

Partner & Managing Director, SOSV & Chinaccelerator
Platforms
GAGA Panel Discussion 1 h, 30 min Mark as favorite

You may have used too many filters, please choose again.

Reset filters